Member Districts » Member Districts

Member Districts

MEMBER DISTRICTS

SOUTHWEST SELPA DIRECTORY

        

 

 

 

 

 

CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HSD
14901 Inglewood Avenue

Lawndale 90260

(310) 263-3200

 

Kim Ransom, Director of Special Education

(310) 263-3188

Jackie Figueroa, Coordinator  (310) 263-3180

Karen Kim, Program Specialist (310) 263-3200

Ronald Jenkins, Program Specialist (310) 263-3200

 

Map Directions

 

 

   
 
 
 
 
 
641 Sheldon Street
El Segundo 90245
(310) 615-2850
 

Jack Plotkin, Director of Special Education 

(310) 615-2650 x1730

Sue Harry, Program Specialist  (310) 615-2662 x2375

 

 
 
 

HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT

14120 S. Hawthorne Blvd.
Hawthorne 90250

(310) 676 -2276

 

Geraldine Tamayo, Director of Special Education

(310) 263-3996

Sharon Carrigg-Bailey, Special Ed Coordinator (310) 676-2276

Rimi Khalbourji, Coordinator (310) 676-2276

Michelle Mattes, Project Coordinator (310) 263-3992

Cathy Williams, Special Ed Principal (310) 263-0202

Gina Cardillo, Assistant Principal (310) 263-0202

 

Map Directions

 

 

 
HERMOSA BEACH CITY SD

1645 Valley Drive

Hermosa Beach 90254

(310) 937-5877

 

Sylvia Gluck, Director of Special Education

(310) 937-5877 x242

Jasmine Ramin, Program Specialist (310) 937-5877
 

 
 
401 South Inglewood Avenue
Inglewood 90301
(310) 419-2700
 

Lourdes Flores, Executive Director  of Special Education (310) 419-2775  x2722

Megan Locklear, Special Ed Director III (310) 419-2754

Taye Anavhe, Program Administrator (310) 419-2775

Rochelle Chatman, Program Specialist (424) 344-8496

Joy Harper, Program Specialist (424) 340-4353

Maria Morales, Program Specialist (424) 340-4682

Hortencia Romero, Program Specialist (424) 340-4685

Harvey Estis, Program Specialist (323) 392-2998

Edren Bartley, Program Specialist (310) 420-3629

Shawana McBride, Program Specialist (323) 506-7931

 

 
 
 
 
LAWNDALE ELEMENTARY SD

4161 West 147th Street
Lawndale 90260

(310) 973-1300

 

Sharon Azmon, Director of Special Education

(310) 973-1300 x50012

Yvette Abatte, Coordinator (424) 383-0950

Thelma Gonzalez, Special Ed Principal (310) 675-9134

Jennie Whitaker, Special Ed Assist. Principal (310) 263-6830

 

Map Directions     

 

                                                                           

 

LENNOX SD
10319 Firmona Avenue
Lennox 90304

(310) 695-4000

 

Eric Medrano, Director of Special Education

(310) 695-4083

Yesenia Guerrero, Program Specialist (310) 695-4000

Nathan Goodly, Preschool Program Specialist (310) 680-8950 x8242

 

Map Directions

 

                             

325 S. Peck Avenue
Manhattan Beach 90266
(310) 318-7345

 

Kris Vegas, Director of Special Education

(310) 318-7345 x5913
Kim Johnson, Coordinator (310) 318-7345 x5524
Andrew Kilpatrick, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345 

Adair Teller, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345   

Maria Waul, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345 

Lynn Johnson, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345

 
 
 
 

PALOS VERDES PENINSULA USD

375 Via Almar 
Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

(310) 378-9966

 

Kim Taylor, Director of Special Education

(310) 750-0551
Karen Hawkins, Program Specialist (310) 750-9893
Nathan Levy, Program Specialist (310) 750-0677

Jennifer Fisher, Program Specialist (310) 791-5789

Ilana Stoll, Program Specialist (310) 750-9890

 

 
 
1401 Inglewood Avenue
Redondo Beach 90278
(310) 379-5449
 

Jessica Silbering, Director of Special Education

(310) 798-8683 x1301

Jillian Torres, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 

Ashley Morris, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 

William Satti, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 

Alejandra Velez, Preschool Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 

 

 
 
 
2335 Plaza Del Amo
Torrance 90509
(310) 972-6500

 

Lisa Hall, Director of Special Education (310) 972-6101

Michelle Amundson, Program Specialist (310) 972-6101
Alicia Lugo-Gutierrez, Program Specialist (310) 972-6105
Ian McCullen, Program Specialist (310) 972-6978
Fiona Maier, Program Specialist (310) 972-6102
Allyson Bader, Program Specialist (310) 972-6148

Rudy Delana, Program Specialist (310) 972-6104

 

Map Directions

 
 
 
 

WISEBURN USD
201 N. Douglas Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

(310) 725-2101

 

Peggy Mazzarella, Director of Special Education

(310) 725-2101 x5304
Kim Jones, Program Specialist (310) 725-2101 

 

Map Directions