Member Districts » Member Districts

Member Districts

MEMBER DISTRICTS

SOUTHWEST SELPA DIRECTORY

        

 

 

 

 

 

CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HSD
14901 Inglewood Avenue

Lawndale 90260

(310) 263-3200

 

Kim Ransom, Director of Special Education (310) 263-3188

Jill Hunt, Coordinator Site Admin (310) 263-3180

Karen Kim, Program Specialist (310) 263-3200

Ronald Jenkins, Program Specialist (310) 263-3200

 

Map Directions

 

 

   
 
 
 
 
 
641 Sheldon Street
El Segundo 90245
(310) 615-2850
 

Jack Plotkin, Director of Special Education  (310) 615-2650 x1730

Nicole Sims, Workability Coordinator (310) 615-2662 x2377

 

 
 
 

HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT

14120 S. Hawthorne Blvd.
Hawthorne 90250

(310) 676 -2276

 

Geraldine Tamayo, Director of Special Education (310) 263-3996

Luis Mendez, Special Ed Coordinator (310) 676-2276

Sharon Carrigg-Bailey, Special Ed Coordinator (310) 676-2276

Cathy Williams, Special Ed Principal (310) 263-0202

Michelle Mattes, Special Ed Project Coordinator (310) 676-2276

 

Map Directions

 

 

 
HERMOSA BEACH CITY SD

1645 Valley Drive

Hermosa Beach 90254

(310) 937-5877

 

Patricia Escalante, Superintendent (310) 937-5877 x258

Kim Taylor, Designee (310) 937-5888 x242

Jasmine Ramin, Program Specialist (310) 937-5877
 

 
 
401 South Inglewood Avenue
Inglewood 90301
(310) 419-2700
 

Janice Carter, Executive Director (310) 419-2775  x2722

Michael Baird, Director of Special Education (310) 419-2775

Taye Anauhe, Program Administrator (310) 419-2775

Hortencia Romero, Program Specialist (310) 419-2775

Maria Morales, Program Specialist (310) 419-2787

 
 
 
 
LAWNDALE ELEMENTARY SD

4161 West 147th Street
Lawndale 90260

(310) 973-1300

 

Sharon Azmon, Director of Special Education (310) 973-1300 x50012

Yvette Abatte, Coordinator (424) 383-0950

Thelma Gonzalez, Special Ed Principal (310) 675-9134

Jennie Whitaker, Special Ed Assistant Principal (310) 263-6830

 

Map Directions     

 

                                                                           

 

LENNOX SD
10319 Firmona Avenue
Lennox 90304

(310) 695-4000

 

Eric Medrano, Director of Special Education (310) 695-4083

Yesenia Guerrero, Program Specialist (310) 695-4000

Nathan Goodly, Preschool Program Specialist (310) 680-8950 x8242

 

Map Directions

 

                             

325 S. Peck Avenue
Manhattan Beach 90266
(310) 318-7345

 

Megan Atkins, Director of Special Education (310) 318-7345 x5913
Kim Johnson, Coordinator (310) 318-7345 x5524
Melody Peterson, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345 
Andrew Kilpatrick, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345 

Adair Teller, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345   

 
 
 
 

PALOS VERDES PENINSULA USD

375 Via Almar 
Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

(310) 378-9966

 

Emiko Chapman, Director of Special Education (310) 750-0551
Codean Reed, Coordinator (310) 378-9966 x462
Rimi Khalbourji, Program Specialist (310) 378-9666 x561
Nathan Levy, Program Specialist (310) 750-0677

Jennifer Fisher, Program Specialist (310) 791-5789

 

 
 
1401 Inglewood Avenue
Redondo Beach 90278
(310) 379-5449
 

Jessica Silbering, Director of Special Education (310) 798-8683 x1301

Melissa Coughlin, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 x1324

 

 
 
 
 
2335 Plaza Del Amo
Torrance 90509
(310) 972-6500

 

Elaine Semple, Director of Special Education (310) 972-6101

Michelle Amundson, Program Specialist (310) 972-6101
Alicia Lugo-Gutierrez, Program Specialist (310) 972-6105
Ian McCullen, Program Specialist (310) 972-6978
Fiona Maier, Program Specialist (310) 972-6102
Allyson Bader, Program Specialist (310) 972-6148

Rudy Delana, Program Specialist (310) 972-6104

 

Map Directions

 
 
 
 

WISEBURN USD
201 N. Douglas Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

(310) 725-2101

 

Cathy Waller, Director of Special Education (310) 725-2101 x5304
Ingrid Jaimes, Program Specialist (310) 725-2101  5305

 

Map Directions