Member Districts » Member Districts

Member Districts

Member Districts

Southwest SELPA Directory

        

 

 

 

 

 

CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HSD
14901 Inglewood Avenue

Lawndale 90260

(310) 263-3200

Kim Ransom, Director of Special Ed (310) 263-3188


Jill Hunt, Coordinator Site Admin (310) 263-3180
Jaqueline Figueroa, Program Specialist (310) 263-3162

 

Map Directions

 

 

   
 
 
 
 
 
641 Sheldon Street
El Segundo 90245
(310) 615-2850

Jack Plotkin, Director of Special Ed (310) 615-2650 x1730


Nicole Perren, Program Specialist (310) 615-2662 x2375

 

 
 
 

HAWTHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT

14120 S. Hawthorne Blvd.
Hawthorne 90250

(310) 676 -2276

Geraldine Tamayo, Director of Special Ed (310) 263-3996


Michelle Mattes, Program Specialist (310) 263-3992

Danielle Cole, Program Specialist (310) 970-7550

 

Map Directions

 

 

 
HERMOSA BEACH CITY SD

1645 Valley Drive

Hermosa Beach 90254

(310) 937-5877

Patricia Escalante, Superintendent (310) 937-5877 x258

 

Denise Vellutini-Stern, Program Specialist (310) 937-5877
Jasmine Ramin, Program Specialist (310) 937-5877
Sylvia Gluck, Program Specialist  (310) 937-5877

 

 
 
401 South Inglewood Avenue
Inglewood 90301
(310) 419-2700

Janice Carter, Executive Director (310) 419-2775 x2722

Michael Baird, Director of Special Education 310-417-2775


Rochelle Chatman, Program Specialist (310) 419-2775

Adrienne Douglas, Program Specialist (310) 419-2775 x7866

Maria Morales, Program Specialist (310) 419-2787

Christian Kemp, Program Specialist (310) 419-2775 x7856

Tiffany Winston, Program Specialist (310) 419-2775 x7860

Hortencia Romero, Program Specialist (310) 419-2775

 
 
 
 
LAWNDALE ELEMENTARY SD

4161 West 147th Street
Lawndale 90260

(310) 973-1300

Sharon Azmon, Director of Special Education (310) 973-1300 x50012

 

 Map Directions     

 

                                                                           

 

LENNOX SD
10319 Firmona Avenue
Lennox 90304

(310) 695-4000

Eric Medrano, Director (310) 695-4083

 

Yesenia Guerrero, Program Specialist (310) 695-4000

Lourdes Flores, Program Specialist (310) 695-4064

Nathan Goodly, Program Specialist (310) 680-8950

 

Map Directions

 

                             

325 S. Peck Avenue
Manhattan Beach 90266
(310) 318-7345

Megan Atkins, Asst. Superintendent (310) 318-7345

Kim Johnson, Director Preschool Elementary (310) 318-7345 x5524
Melody Peterson, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345 
Andrew Kilpatrick, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345 

Adair Teller, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345   

 
 
 
 
 

PALOS VERDES PENINSULA USD

375 Via Almar 
Palos Verdes Estates, CA 90274

(310) 378-9966

Emiko Chapman, Director (310) 750-0551


Codean Reed, Coordinator Preschool (310) 378-9966 x462
Rimi Khalbourji, Program Specialist (310) 378-9666 x561
Nathan Levy, Program Specialist (310) 750-0677

 

 
 
1401 Inglewood Avenue
Redondo Beach 90278
(310) 379-5449

Jessica Silbering, Director of Special Ed (310) 798-8683 x1301

 

Melissa Coughlin, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 x1324

Alejandra Velez, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 x1318

Jessie Olshan, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 x1316

 
 
 
 
2335 Plaza Del Amo
Torrance 90509
(310) 972-6500

Elaine Semple, Director of Special Ed (310) 972-6101

 

Rudy DeLana, Program Specialist (310) 972-6104
Alicia Lugo-Gutierrez, Program Specialist (310) 972-6105
Ian McCullen, Program Specialist (310) 972-6978
Fiona Maier, Program Specialist (310) 972-6102
Allyson Bader, Program Specialist (310) 972-6148

 

Map Directions

 
 
 
 

WISEBURN USD
201 N. Douglas Street

El Segundo, CA 90245

(310) 725-2101

Cathy Waller, Director (310) 725-2101 Ext. 5304
                                          

Ingrid Jaimes, Program Specialist (310) 725-2101 Ext. 5305

 

Map Directions