Member Districts » Member Districts

Member Districts

Member Districts

Southwest SELPA Directory

 

CENTINELA VALLEY UNION HSD
14901 Inglewood Avenue
Lawndale 90260
George Zuk, Director (310) 263 - 3180
Jesus Ruiz, Coordinator
Kim Ransom, Program Specialist (310) 263-3188
 
School Boundary Map
 
EL SEGUNDO UNIFIED SD
641 Sheldon Street
El Segundo 90245
Dale Lofgren, Director (310) 615-2650

Courtney Thorpe, Program Specialist
Liz Tylor, Program Specialist
Leana Tsu, Program Specialist
Jan VanHorn, Program Specialist
 
 
 
 
 
14120 S. Hawthorne Blvd.
Hawthorne 90250
Patricia Jordan, Director (310) 676-2276
Michelle Mattes, Program Specialist (310) 676-2276
 
 
 
 
 
 
HERMOSA BEACH CITY SD
1645 Valley Drive
Hermosa Beach 90254
Patricia Escalante, Superintendent (310) 937-5877
 
 
 
 
 
INGLEWOOD UNIFIED SD
401 South Inglewood Avenue
Inglewood 90301
Marjorie Rudy, Interim Director (310) 419-2775

Jennifer Flowers, Program Specialist
Krystal Walton, Program Specialist
Marla Everage, Program Specialist
Maria Morales, Program Specialist
Rochelle Chatman, Program Specialist
Nicole Austin, Program Specialist
 
 
 
 
 
4161 West 147th Street
Lawndale 90260
Elizabeth Vracin, Director (310) 973-1300 x50012
 
 
 
 
LENNOX SD
10319 Firmona Avenue
Lennox 90304
Erin Smith, Director (310) 695-4083

Lourdes Flores, Program Specialist (310) 695-4064
Yesenia Guerrero, Program Specialist
 
 
 
 
 
MANHATTAN BEACH UNIFIED SD
325 S. Peck Avenue
Manhattan Beach 90266
Megan Atkins, Executive of Student Services
(310) 318-7345
Kim Johnson, Coordinator (310) 318-7345 x5524
Melody Peterson, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345 x5967
Lindy Alley, Program Specialist (310) 318-7345 x5958
Adair Teller, Program Specialist x5762
 
 
 
 
 
 
Valmonte Administration Center
3801 Via La SelvaPalos Verdes Estates 90274
(310) 378-9966
Jessica Silberling, (Special Education Support Services)
Emiko Chapman, Coordinator (Special Education Support Services)
Rimi Khalbourji, Program Specialist
Codean Reed, Coordinator (Preschool Support Service)
Nathan Levy, Program Specialist


 
 
 
REDONDO BEACH UNIFIED SD
1401 Inglewood Avenue
Redondo Beach 90278
Aaron Benton, Director (310) 798-8683

Melissa Coughlin, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 x1324
Sarah Higgins, Program Specialist (310) 798-8683 x1316
 
 
 
 
 
 
TORRANCE UNIFIED SD
2335 Plaza Del Amo
Torrance 90509
Pam Branch, Director (310) 972-6100
Tangela Diggs, Coordinator (310) 972-6113
Rudy DeLana, High School Program Specialist (310)972-6104
Dr. Keichea Reever, K-8 Program Specialist (310) 972-6102
Melinda Smith, Preschool/ASSISTT Program Specialist (310) 972-6103
Alicia Lugo-Gutierrez, Program Specialist
Dr. Joyce Carrillo, Program Specialist
Tim Espinosa, Program Specialist
Bryant Matthews, Program Specialist
 
 
 
 
 
 
WISEBURN USD
13530 Aviation Boulevard
Hawthorne 90250
Cathy Waller, Director (310) 725-4757
Peggy Mazzarella, Program Specialist (310) 725-4799